Utah abortion percentages by county

compiled by Wm. Robert Johnston
last modified 8 October 2017

Data for Utah counties, residents only

abortion ratioabortion %rank
county1996-19992000-20032004-20072008-20112012-20151996-19992000-20032004-20072008-20112012-20151996-19992000-20032004-20072008-20112012-2015
Beaver1082221.00.80.20.20.22224282928
Box Elder33332534303.23.22.43.32.9119141112
Cache38322933323.63.12.83.23.1911121210
Carbon712527363556.620.16.85.95.251556
Daggett862211420717.92.110.31.96.73193214
Davis56544843375.35.14.64.13.677889
Duchesne30263126253.02.53.02.52.51215111515
Emery18241830141.82.31.82.91.41816191321
Garfield711182490.71.11.72.40.82322201824
Grand27182724142.61.82.62.41.41320131920
Iron533540.50.30.30.50.42425252627
Juab17231618111.72.31.61.81.12017212322
Kane300600.30.00.00.60.02628292529
Millard25321619222.43.11.51.82.11410222217
Morgan34272024113.32.62.02.41.11013172023
Piute001444190.00.01.34.21.9282823718
Rich09712720.00.90.71.26.7282324243
Salt Lake12311911511310210.910.710.310.19.323222
San Juan423250.40.20.30.20.52526262825
Sanpete21261828182.02.51.82.71.81714181419
Sevier18152425301.71.52.32.42.91921151713
Summit22016916916816518.014.514.414.414.212111
Tooele67626355516.35.85.95.24.965768
Uintah22303941272.12.93.83.92.71612101014
Utah24222325242.42.22.32.52.31518161616
Wasatch45606668524.35.66.26.45.086637
Washington212340.20.10.20.30.42727272726
Wayne12384341321.23.64.13.93.12189911
Weber79717366687.36.66.86.26.344445
UTAH73686563576.86.46.15.95.4     


Sources (incomplete):


© 2003-2015, 2017 by Wm. Robert Johnston.
Last modified 8 October 2017.
Return to Home. Return to Other Policy Issues. Return to Abortion Statistics.